Schools

Cumberland County

Abbott Middle, R. Max
Alderman Road Elementary
Armstrong Elementary
Ashley Elementary (Communications w/Foreign Language)
Auman Elementary, Loyd
Baldwin Elementary, Ed V., Jr. (Year-Round)
Beaver Dam Elementary
Berrien Elementary, Teresa (Year-Round)
Black Elementary, Lillian
Brentwood Elementary (Primary 1 offered K-1 only)
Britt High, Jack
Brown Elementary, W.T.(Year-Round)
Byrd Middle, Douglas
Byrd High, Douglas
Cape Fear High
Cashwell Elementary, Elizabeth
Chesnutt Middle, Anne (Year-Round)
Cliffdale Elementary
College Lakes Elementary
Collier Elementary, C. Wayne
Coon Elementary, J.W.
Cross Creek Early College High School
Cumberland International Early College High School
Cumberland Mills Elementary
Cumberland Road Elementary (Montessori PreK-2)
District 7 Elementary
Easom Elementary, Alma
Eastover-Central Elementary
Ferguson-Easley Elementary
Fuller Performance Learning Center
Gallberry Farm Elementary
Glendale Acres Elementary
Gray’s Creek Elementary
Internationally Themed
Gray’s Creek Middle
Gray’s Creek High
Griffin Middle, John R.
Hall Elementary, Howard
Hefner Elementary, Bill
Honeycutt Elementary, E. Melvin
Hope Mills Middle
Howard Health & Life Sciences
High School
Ireland Drive Middle
Jeralds Middle, Luther “Nick”
Jones Elementary, Pauline
Lake Rim Elementary
Lewis Chapel Middle
Long Hill Elementary
Manchester Elementary
Martin Elementary, Benjamin
Massey Hill Classical High
McArthur Elementary, Mary
Miller Elementary, E.E.
Montclair Elementary
Morganton Road Elementary
New Century International
Owen Elementary, William H.
Pine Forest Middle
Pine Forest High
Ponderosa Elementary
Raleigh Road Elementary
Ramsey Street Middle
Reid Ross Year-Round Classical (Classical Studies)
Rockfish Elementary
Sanford High, Terry
Seabrook Elementary, J.W.
Seventy-First Classical Middle
Seventy-First High
Sherwood Park Elementary
Smith High, E. E.
Souders Elementary, Lucile
South View High
South View Middle
Spring Lake Middle
Stedman Elementary
Stedman Primary
Stoney Point Elementary
Sunnyside Elementary
Vanstory Hills Elementary
Walker-Spivey
Warrenwood Elementary
Westarea Elementary
Westover Middle
Westover High
Wilkins Elementary, Alger B.
Williams Middle, Mac
Willis Elementary, Margaret

Lee County Schools

B.T Bullock Elementary
Bragg Street Academy
Broadway Elementary
Deep River Elementary
East Lee Middle
Floyd L. Knight
Greenwood Elementary School
J. Glen Edwards Elementary
Lee County High
Lee Early College
SanLee Middle
Southern Lee High
Tramway Elementary
West Lee Middle
Warren Williams Elementary Alternative School

Hoke County Schools

Don D. Steed Elementary
East Hoke Middle School
Hawk Eye Elementary School
Hoke County High School
McLauchlin Elementary School
Rockfish Hoke Elementary School
SandHoke Early College
Sandy Grove Elementary School
Scurlock Elementary School
Turlington Alternative School
Upchurch Elementary School
West Hoke Elementary School
West Hoke Middle School

Harnett County Schools

Anderson Creek Primary
Johnsonville Elementary
Angier Elementary School
LaFayette Elementary
Benhaven Elementary
Lillington-Shawtown Elementary
Boone Trail Elementary
North Harnett Primary
Buies Creek Elementary
Overhills Elementary
Coats – Erwin Middle
Overhills High
Coats Elementary
Overhills Middle
Dunn Middle
South Harnett Elementary
Erwin Elementary
STAR Academy
Gentry Primary
Triton High
Harnett Central High
Wayne Avenue
Harnett Central Middle
Western Harnett High
Harnett Primary
Western Harnett Middle
Highland Elementary

Moore County Schools

Aberdeen Primary
Aberdeen Elementary
Crain’s Creek Middle
Cameron Elementary Pinecrest High
Carthage Elementary
Elise Middle
Highfalls Elementary
New Century Middle
North Moore High
Pinecrest High
Pinehurst Elementary
Robbins Elementary
Sandhills Farm Life Elementary
Southern Middle
Southern Pines Elementary
Southern Pines Primary
Union Pines High
Vass-Lakeview Elementary
Westmoore Elementary
West End Elementary
West Pine Elementary
West Pine Middle